注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

完美转身

康复之路,再难也要风雨兼程坚持不懈的向前走

 
 
 

日志

 
 

schedule of Brazil's World Cup  

2014-06-18 10:05:09|  分类: English Daily |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 

Tuesday's(2014.06.17) results (kickoff times in GMT):

GROUP H: Russia 1-1 South Korea in Cuiaba (FT)

Lee Keunho (68 mins)

Alexander Kerzhakov (74 mins)

Group A: Brazil 0-0 Mexico in Fortaleza (FT)

Group H: Belgium 2-1 Algeria in Belo Horizonte (FT)

Sofiane Feghouli (24 mins)

Marouane Fellani (69 mins)

Dries Mertens (79 mins)

Schedule of matches (kickoff times in GMT)

Thursday June 12

Group A: Brazil 3-1 Croatia in Sao Paulo

Friday June 13

Group A: Mexico 1-0 Cameroon in Natal

Group B: Spain 1-5 Netherlands in Salvador

Group B: Chile 3-1 Australia in Cuiaba

Saturday June 14

Group C: Colombia 3-0 Greece in Belo Horizonte

Group D: Uruguay 1-3 Costa Rica in Fortaleza

Group D: England 1-2 Italy in Manaus

Group C: Ivory Coast 2-1 Japan in Recife

Sunday June 15

Group E: Switzerland 2-1 Ecuador in Brasilia

Group E: France 3-0 Honduras in Porto Alegre

Group F: Argentina 2-1 Bosnia Herzegovina in Rio de Janeiro

Monday June 16

Group G: Germany 4-0 Portugal in Salvador

Group F: Iran 0-0 Nigeria in Curitiba

Group G: Ghana 1-2 USA in Natal

Tuesday June 17

Group H: Belgium 2-1 Algeria in Belo Horizonte

Group A: Brazil 0-0 Mexico in Fortaleza

Group H: Russia 1-1 South Korea in Cuiaba

Wednesday June 18

Group B: Australia v Netherlands in Porto Alegre (1600)

Group B: Spain v Chile in Rio (1900)

Group A: Cameroon v Croatia in Manaus (2200)

Thursday June 19

Group C: Colombia v Ivory Coast in Brasilia (1600)

Group D: Uruguay v England in Sao Paulo (1900)

Group C: Japan v Greece in Natal (2200)


Friday June 20

Group D: Italy v Costa Rica in Recife (1600)

Group E: Switzerland v France in Salvador (1900)

Group E: Honduras v Ecuador in Curitiba (2200)

Saturday June 21

Group F: Argentina v Iran in Belo Horizonte (1600)

Group G: Germany v Ghana in Fortaleza (1900)

Group F: Nigeria v Bosnia Herzegovina in Cuiaba (2200)

Sunday June 22

Group H: Belgium v Russia in Rio de Janeiro (1600)

Group H: South Korea v Algeria in Porto Alegre

Group G: USA v Portugal in Manaus (2200)

Monday June 23

Group B: Netherlands v Chile in Sao Paulo (1600)

Group B: Australia v Spain in Curitiba (1600)


Group A: Brazil v Cameroon in Brasilia (2000)

Group A: Croatia v Mexico in Recife (2000)

Tuesday June 24

Group D: Italy v Uruguay in Natal (1600)

Group D: Costa Rica v England in Belo Horizonte (1600)

Group C: Japan v Colombia in Cuiaba (2000)

Group C: Greece v Ivory Coast in Fortaleza (2000)

Wednesday June 25

Group F: Nigeria v Argentina in Porto Alegre (1600)

Group F: Bosnia Herzegovina v Iran in Salvador (1600)

Group E: Honduras v Switzerland in Manaus (2000)

Group E: Ecuador v France in Rio de Janeiro (2000)

Thursday June 26

Group G: Portugal v Ghana in Brasilia (1600)

Group G: USA v Germany in Recife (1600)

Group H: South Korea v Belgium in Sao Paulo (2000)

Group H: Algeria v Russia in Curitiba (2000)

Last-16 knockout matches:

Saturday June 28

Match 49: Winner Group A v Runner-Up Group B in Belo Horizonte (1600)

Match 50: Winner Group C v Runner-Up Group D in Rio de Janiero (2000)

Sunday June 29

Match 51: Winner Group B v Runner-Up Group A in Fortaleza (1600)

Match 52: Winner Group D v Runner-Up Group C in Recife (200)

Monday June 30:

Match 53: Winner Group E v Runner-Up Group F in Brasilia (1600)

Match 54: Winner Group G v Runner-Up Group H in Porto Alegre (200)

Tuesday July 1

Match 55: Winner Group F v Runner-Up Group E in Sao Paulo (1600)

Match 56: Winner Group H v Runner-~Up Group G in Salvador (2000)

Quarterfinals:

Friday July 4

Match 57: Winner Match 54 v Winner Match 53 in Rio de Janeiro (1600)

Match 58: Winner Match 49 Winner Match 50 in Fortaleza (2000)

Saturday July 5

Match 59: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56 in Brasilia (1600)

Match 60: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52 in Salvador (2000)

Semifinals

Tuesday July 8

Match 61: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58 in Belo Horizonte (2000)

Wednesday July 9

Match 62: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60 in Sao Paulo (2000)

Third and fourth place playoff

Saturday July 12

Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62 in Brasilia (2000)

Final

Sunday July 13

Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62 in Rio de Janeiro (1900)became the second African side to reach the quarterfinal stage of a World Cup in 2002. It kicked things off in style by defeating the reigning world champions France 1-0 on the opening day of the tournament.
South Africa became the first African nation to stage a World Cup in 2010. Despite being backed by some incredible support, the hosts failed to make it out of the group stage. 

South Africa became the first African nation to stage a World Cup in 2010. Despite being backed by some incredible support, the hosts failed to make it out of the group stage. 
 

  评论这张
 
阅读(14)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017